-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Dilbar

Map of Dilbar Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Delbar,Dilbar,دلبر, Dilbar

Dilbar

Welcome to the Dilbar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dilbar. See Dilbar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dilbar area. This placemark was added 2001-11-28.

Map of Dilbar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.36164/64.9161
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:07
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Dilbar
  •  
Places near Dilbar
Dilbar (0 km) Jar Qal‘ah (1.5 km) Bāzār Qal‘ah (1.7 km) Tōp Khānah Qal‘ah (1.9 km) Tur Danah (3.4 km) Juq Hā (3.5 km) Khaīrābād (3.6 km) Karaklīk (3.9 km) Khwājah Baz Mad (5.5 km) Khwājah Akbar (6.5 km) Quzī Bāy Qal‘ah (6.6 km) Raḩmatābād (7.1 km) Quraīsh (7.5 km) Dowlatābād (7.9 km) Kuraghī (8.3 km) Pash Shuī (8.9 km) Fayẕābād (9.2 km) Jalayir (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Dilbar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dilbar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dilbar, Afghanistan