Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Deh-e `Usman

Map of Deh-e `Usman Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh `Osman,Deh `Usman,Deh ‘Os̄mān,Deh-e `Usman,Deh-e ‘Us̄mān,ده عثمان,Ḏeh ‘Us̄mān, Deh-e ‘Us̄mān

Deh-e `Usman

Welcome to the Deh-e `Usman google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh-e ‘Us̄mān. See Deh-e `Usman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh-e ‘Us̄mān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Deh-e `Usman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:35
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Deh-e `Usman
Places near Deh-e `Usman

Online Dating

Deh-e `Usman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Deh-e `Usman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh-e `Usman, Afghanistan