Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Deh-e Miran

Map of Deh-e Miran Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh Miran,Deh Mīrān,Deh-e Miran,Deh-e Mīrān,ده میران, Deh-e Mīrān

Deh-e Miran

Welcome to the Deh-e Miran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh-e Mīrān. See Deh-e Miran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh-e Mīrān area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Deh-e Miran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:48
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Deh-e Miran
Places near Deh-e Miran
Deh-e Mīrān (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tūrdī (4.3 km) Takhrah (4.9 km) Ghūlbīān (4.9 km) Dōbah (5.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah (5.1 km) Pakhal Sōz (7.5 km) Sar Chakān (8 km) Ghulbiyan (8.7 km) Darah-ye Shākh (8.8 km) Ishbā’ī (8.8 km) Chakān (9.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Yazdān (9.4 km) Dōm Qal‘ah (9.9 km) Deh-Jowz (10.7 km) Qaryah-ye Darah-ye Zang (11.8 km) Bal Chirāgh (12.7 km) Tōghlah Mast (12.8 km)

Online Dating

Deh-e Miran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Deh-e Miran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh-e Miran, Afghanistan