-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Deh-Jowz

Map of Deh-Jowz Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh Jaoz,Deh Joaz,Deh Jāoz,Deh-Jawz,Deh-Jowz,ده جوز,Ḏeh-Jawz, Deh-Jowz

Deh-Jowz

Welcome to the Deh-Jowz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh-Jowz. See Deh-Jowz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh-Jowz area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Deh-Jowz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.66039/65.36537
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:17
  • Sunrise: 05:32
  • Sunset: 18:49
Wiki articles near Deh-Jowz
  •  
Places near Deh-Jowz

Online Dating

Deh-Jowz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Deh-Jowz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh-Jowz, Afghanistan