-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Deh-e Jowz

Map of Koh-e Deh-e Jowz Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Deh-e Jowz,Koh-i-Deh-i-Jawz,Koh-i-Ḏeh-i-Jawz,Kuh-e Deh-e Jowz,Kōh-e Deh-e Jowz,Kūh-e Deh-e Jowz,کوه ده جوز, Kōh-e Deh-e Jowz

Koh-e Deh-e Jowz

Welcome to the Koh-e Deh-e Jowz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Deh-e Jowz. See Koh-e Deh-e Jowz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Deh-e Jowz area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Koh-e Deh-e Jowz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.68121/65.39114
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:49
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Koh-e Deh-e Jowz
  •  
Places near Koh-e Deh-e Jowz
Deh-Jowz (3.3 km) Takhrah (5.9 km) Ghūlbīān (6.8 km) Ghāl-e Namak (7.2 km) Pakhal Sōz (9.5 km) Ishbā’ī (9.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Yazdān (9.8 km) Deh-e Mīrān (10.4 km) Qaryah-ye Darah-ye Zang (11.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah (11.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tūrdī (12.6 km) Darah-ye Shākh (14.1 km) Dōbah (14.4 km) Sar Chakān (14.7 km) Chakān (16 km) Darah-ye Shākh (16.1 km) Dōm Qal‘ah (17.3 km) Ghulbiyan (18.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Deh-e Jowz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Deh-e Jowz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Deh-e Jowz, Afghanistan