Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darah-ye Shakh

Map of Darah-ye Shakh Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darae Sakh,Darah-ye Shakh,Darah-ye Shākh,Darrahe Sakh,Darreh-ye Shakh,Darreh-ye Shākh,درۀ شاخ,Ḏaṟae S̄ākh,Ḏaṟṟahe S̄ākh, Darah-ye Shākh

Darah-ye Shakh

Welcome to the Darah-ye Shakh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Shākh. See Darah-ye Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Shākh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Darah-ye Shakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:34
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Shakh
Places near Darah-ye Shakh
Darah-ye Shākh (0 km) Darah-ye Sayyid Jān (3.5 km) Qaryah-ye Darah-ye Zang (4.9 km) Yūkhan (5.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Yazdān (6.7 km) Ishbā’ī (7.1 km) Darah-ye Shākh (7.2 km) Pakhal Sōz (8 km) Sar Chakān (9 km) Chakān (9 km) Tagāb Shān (9.8 km) Dōm Qal‘ah (9.9 km) Jar Qal‘ah (10 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah (10.1 km) Gowakī (10.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shān (10.5 km) Ghāl-e Bādgah (11.2 km) Pērēch (11.6 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Shakh, Afghanistan