-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darah-ye Sayyid Jan

Map of Darah-ye Sayyid Jan Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Sayyid Jan,Darah-ye Sayyid Jān,Darrahe Saydjan,Darreh-ye Seyyedjan,Darreh-ye Seyyedjān,Darya Saydjan,Darya Sayḏjān,درۀ سیدجان,Ḏaṟṟahe Sayḏjān, Darah-ye Sayyid Jān

Darah-ye Sayyid Jan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Sayyid Jan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Sayyid Jān. See Darah-ye Sayyid Jan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Sayyid Jān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Darah-ye Sayyid Jan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.5915/65.21567
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:47
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Sayyid Jan
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Sayyid Jan

Online Dating

Darah-ye Sayyid Jan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Sayyid Jan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Sayyid Jan, Afghanistan