Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Chur Darya

Map of Chur Darya Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chor Darya,Chor Daryā,Chur Darya,Chur Daryā,چر دریا, Chur Daryā

Chur Darya

Welcome to the Chur Darya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chur Daryā. See Chur Darya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chur Daryā area. This placemark was added 2002-07-17.

Map of Chur Darya
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:03
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Chur Darya
Places near Chur Darya
Chur Daryā (0 km) Jalayir (2 km) Chur Daryā (2.3 km) Jalayir (3.5 km) Chahār Shanghō (4.8 km) Chahār Shanghō (4.8 km) Taktah-ye Dōlatābād (5.9 km) Pash Shuī (6 km) Jalayir (6.3 km) Ralwartlī (6.4 km) Shaykhah (7.1 km) Jalayir (8.2 km) Quzī Bāy Qal‘ah (8.3 km) Dowlatābād (8.6 km) Jalayir (8.7 km) Quraīsh (9.3 km) Khwājah Akbar (10.2 km) Jalayir (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Chur Darya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chur Darya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chur Darya, Afghanistan