Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Sar-e Choqorak

Map of Sar-e Choqorak Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Choqorak,Sare Coqorak,Saṟe Coqoṟak,سر چقرک, Sar-e Choqorak

Sar-e Choqorak

Welcome to the Sar-e Choqorak google satellite map! This peak is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Choqorak. See Sar-e Choqorak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Choqorak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sar-e Choqorak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3196 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:20
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Sar-e Choqorak
Places near Sar-e Choqorak

Online Dating

Sar-e Choqorak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Choqorak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Choqorak, Afghanistan