-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Chashmah-ye Sangin

Map of Chashmah-ye Sangin Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Sangin,Cas̄ma-i-Sangīn,Chashmah-ye Sangin,Chashmah-ye Sangīn,Cheshmeh-ye Sangin,Cheshmeh-ye Sangīn,چشمۀ سنگین, Chashmah-ye Sangīn

Chashmah-ye Sangin

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Sangin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Sangīn. See Chashmah-ye Sangin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Sangīn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chashmah-ye Sangin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.38436/64.78625
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:38
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Sangin
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Sangin

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Sangin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Sangin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Sangin, Afghanistan