-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Chaqmah Choqor

Map of Chaqmah Choqor Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chaqma Choqor,Chaqmah Choqor,Chaqmeh Choqor,چقمه چقر, Chaqmah Choqor

Chaqmah Choqor

Welcome to the Chaqmah Choqor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chaqmah Choqor. See Chaqmah Choqor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chaqmah Choqor area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chaqmah Choqor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.17018/65.46388
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:37
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Chaqmah Choqor
  •  
Places near Chaqmah Choqor
Chaqmah Chuqur (0 km) Qizil Kōtal (1 km) Sar Darah (1.5 km) Khōdah-ye Ārām Khān (2.6 km) Turkaman Ōldī (3.1 km) Tāsh Kōtal (3.5 km) Maīmanah Yōly (4 km) Pīāzly Kōl (5.2 km) Tiraghly (6.4 km) Pastah Mazār (8.3 km) Khānaqāh (8.8 km) Maīmanah Qishlāq (9.4 km) Shōr Qūdūq (11.4 km) Qipchah Qal‘ah (11.8 km)

Online Dating

Chaqmah Choqor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chaqmah Choqor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaqmah Choqor, Afghanistan