-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Chapak Gozar

Map of Chapak Gozar Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chapak Gozar,Chapak Goz̄ār,Chapak Guzar,Chapak Guzār, Chapak Goz̄ār

Chapak Gozar

Welcome to the Chapak Gozar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chapak Goz̄ār. See Chapak Gozar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chapak Goz̄ār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chapak Gozar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.7/64.9
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:52
  • Sunrise: 06:48
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Chapak Gozar
  •  
Places near Chapak Gozar
Chapak Goz̄ār (0 km) Chapak Sarāy (2.4 km) Rabāţ (6.5 km) Aq Guzar (10.9 km) Sar-e Band (18.3 km) Qaram Qōl (19.3 km) Shaykhah (19.7 km) Yakah Tūt (20.6 km) Ralwartlī (21.3 km) Altī Būlāq (21.9 km) Qaramqul (22.5 km) Chur Daryā (22.6 km) Taktah-ye Dōlatābād (23.2 km) Chur Daryā (24.5 km) Chahār Shanghō (25.2 km) Altī Būlāq Tuzkan (25.4 km) Qaramqul (25.4 km) Jalayir (26.5 km)

Online Dating

Chapak Gozar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chapak Gozar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chapak Gozar, Afghanistan