-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Changjay

Map of Changjay Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cangjay,Changjay,چنگجی, Changjay

Changjay

Welcome to the Changjay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Changjay. See Changjay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Changjay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Changjay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.27873/65.18969
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:27
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Changjay
  •  
Places near Changjay
Changjay (0 km) Awkhwārchah (2.8 km) Siyāh Tōb (2.9 km) Sar-e Rēg (5.3 km) Dēwālak (5.4 km) Takhāb (8.1 km) Jar Hamwār (8.3 km) Shaghāl Darah (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Changjay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Changjay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Changjay, Afghanistan