Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Chali Beg

Map of Chali Beg Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chali Bayk,Chali Beg,Chali Beyg,Chalī Bēg,چلی بېگ, Chalī Bēg

Chali Beg

Welcome to the Chali Beg google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chalī Bēg. See Chali Beg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chalī Bēg area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chali Beg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:14
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Chali Beg
Places near Chali Beg

Online Dating

Chali Beg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chali Beg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chali Beg, Afghanistan