-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Chakman-e Bala

Map of Chakman-e Bala Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chakman-e Bala,Chakman-e Bālā,چکمن بالا, Chakman-e Bālā

Chakman-e Bala

Welcome to the Chakman-e Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chakman-e Bālā. See Chakman-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chakman-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2001-10-19.

Map of Chakman-e Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.95441/65.18648
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:50
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Chakman-e Bala
  •  
Places near Chakman-e Bala
Chakman-e Bālā (0 km) Ūch Tapah (1.1 km) Turah Khān (2.2 km) Chakman-e Pā’īn (2.5 km) ‘Arab Shāh Tōrah Khān (3.1 km) ‘Arab Shāh (3.1 km) Chuqur Qishlāq (4 km) Chahār Bāgh (4.2 km) Towachī (4.4 km) ‘Arab Shāh-e Pā’īn (4.8 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (5 km) Rabāţ (5.2 km) Andkhōy (5.6 km) Chahār Bāgh (6.2 km) Yāmchī (6.2 km) Akhtachī (7 km) Kamangar (8.2 km) Qanlī Chahār Bāgh (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Chakman-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chakman-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakman-e Bala, Afghanistan