-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Chah-e Shoran

Map of Chah-e Shoran Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah-i-Soran,Chah-e Shoran,Chah-e Shuran,Chāh-e Shōrān,Chāh-e Shūrān,Cāh-i-S̄ōṟān,چاه شوران, Chāh-e Shōrān

Chah-e Shoran

Welcome to the Chah-e Shoran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Shōrān. See Chah-e Shoran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Shōrān area. This placemark was added 2001-11-28.

Map of Chah-e Shoran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.93818/64.53242
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:27
  • Sunrise: 07:18
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Chah-e Shoran
  •  
Places near Chah-e Shoran
Chāh-e Shōrān (0 km) Patābād (2.2 km) Gūpī-ye Mīr-e Shikār (3.1 km) Baysh Qarah (3.7 km) Patābād (3.8 km) Bādghīsī (4.4 km) Langar (4.9 km) Chim Qal‘ah (7.6 km) Ţurbat (7.8 km) Chaghatay (7.9 km) Khudāīmat (8 km) Tah-ye Jam (8.2 km) Tūkah ‘Alī (8.6 km) Ghalbalā (8.7 km) Aq Gunbaz (2) (8.8 km) Shōrchah (8.8 km) Nūghaylī Pā’īn (8.8 km) Bayshqarah (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Shoran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Shoran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Shoran, Afghanistan