Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Burghun

Map of Burghun Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Burghun,Būrghūn,Būṟghūn,بورغون, Būrghūn


Welcome to the Burghun google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būrghūn. See Burghun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būrghūn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Burghun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:45
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Burghun
Places near Burghun

Online Dating

Burghun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Burghun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Burghun, Afghanistan