Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Buchah

Map of Buchah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Buca,Bucha,Buchah,Būca,Būcha,Būchah,بوچه, Būchah


Welcome to the Buchah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būchah. See Buchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būchah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Buchah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:20
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Buchah
Places near Buchah

Online Dating

Buchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Buchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Buchah, Afghanistan