Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Boyla

Map of Boyla Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bowyla,Bowylā,Boyla,Bōylā,بویلا, Bōylā


Welcome to the Boyla google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bōylā. See Boyla photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bōylā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Boyla
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:48
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Boyla
Places near Boyla
Bōylā (0 km) Ardz̧ūlūq (3.3 km) Qizil Sū (3.8 km) Dīn Tāj (3.9 km) Khwājah Ţibchāq (4.5 km) Āqā Mīrzā (4.6 km) Wunbigī Āqā Mīrzā (4.7 km) Āqā Mīrzā (4.9 km) Wunbigī Qushţāl (5.3 km) Gul Qudūq (5.4 km) Kōr Āb (6.6 km) Atī Saluq (6.6 km) Nārīn (6.7 km) Sowūr (6.7 km) Sawūr (6.9 km) Atī Saluq (7.2 km) Barātī Chalaghay (7.4 km) Ghundah Sang (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Boyla Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Boyla, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Boyla, Afghanistan