-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Bukhari Qal`ah

Map of Bukhari Qal`ah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bakhara Kala,Bakhāra Kala,Bokhara Kala,Bokhara Qal`eh,Bokhārā Qal‘eh,Bukhara Qala,Bukhara Qalih,Bukhari Qal'a,Bukhari Qal`ah,Bukhāra Qala,Bukhārī Qal‘ah,Bukhāṟi Qal’a,بخاری قلعه, Bukhārī Qal‘ah

Bukhari Qal`ah

Welcome to the Bukhari Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bukhārī Qal‘ah. See Bukhari Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bukhārī Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Bukhari Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.85684/64.5065
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:00
  • Sunrise: 07:18
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Bukhari Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Bukhari Qal`ah
Bukhārī Qal‘ah (0 km) Bayshqarah (0.5 km) Tah-ye Jam (1.4 km) Nūghaylī Pā’īn (2.5 km) ‘Alāqahdārī-ye Almār (2.5 km) Jilgildah (2.7 km) Dēwānah Khānah (2.8 km) Hazārah Qishlāq (3.4 km) Ţurbat (4.4 km) Khudāīmat (4.5 km) Qarah Ghōylī (5 km) Shōrān (5.2 km) Surf ‘Alī (5.9 km) Patābād (6 km) Chugūmat (6 km) Ākhund Bābā (6.3 km) Shay Khān (6.5 km) Qilishlī (6.6 km)

Online Dating

Bukhari Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bukhari Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bukhari Qal`ah, Afghanistan