Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Besh Bala

Map of Besh Bala Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bes Bala,Besh Bala,Bish Bala,Bēsh Bālā,Bēs̄ Bālā,Bīsh Bālā,بیش بالا,بېش بالا, Bēsh Bālā

Besh Bala

Welcome to the Besh Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bēsh Bālā. See Besh Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bēsh Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Besh Bala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:24
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Besh Bala
Places near Besh Bala

Online Dating

Besh Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Besh Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Besh Bala, Afghanistan