-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Bazar Qal`ah

Map of Bazar Qal`ah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bazar Qal`ah,Bazar Qal`eh,Bazar Qala,Bāzār Qala,Bāzār Qal‘ah,Bāzār Qal‘eh,بازار قلعه, Bāzār Qal‘ah

Bazar Qal`ah

Welcome to the Bazar Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāzār Qal‘ah. See Bazar Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāzār Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2002-06-13.

Map of Bazar Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.36681/64.89876
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:55
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Bazar Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Bazar Qal`ah
Bāzār Qal‘ah (0 km) Dilbar (1.7 km) Khaīrābād (2 km) Tōp Khānah Qal‘ah (2 km) Jar Qal‘ah (2.1 km) Tur Danah (2.8 km) Juq Hā (3.7 km) Karaklīk (4.3 km) Quzī Bāy Qal‘ah (5.6 km) Khwājah Baz Mad (5.6 km) Khwājah Akbar (6.5 km) Raḩmatābād (7 km) Quraīsh (7.3 km) Dowlatābād (7.6 km) Pash Shuī (7.7 km) Jalayir (8.3 km) Kuraghī (8.5 km) Jalayir (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Bazar Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bazar Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bazar Qal`ah, Afghanistan