Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Bay Kham

Map of Bay Kham Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bay Kham,Bāy Kham,بای خم, Bāy Kham

Bay Kham

Welcome to the Bay Kham google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāy Kham. See Bay Kham photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāy Kham area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Bay Kham
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:19
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Bay Kham
Places near Bay Kham
Bāy Kham (0 km) Balūch (0.8 km) Jam Qal‘ah (1.2 km) Sar Chashmah-ye Chaychaktū (1.6 km) Būrghūn (1.8 km) Būrghūn (2.4 km) Chaychaktū (3.1 km) Mātū (3.9 km) Chaychaktū (4.3 km) Mātū (4.4 km) Pā’īn Guz̄ar (5.1 km) Gandāb-e Pā’īn (5.3 km) Mātū (5.7 km) Gandāb (5.7 km) Pā’īn Guz̄ar (6.2 km) Tēmurī (6.4 km) Khiţāy (6.9 km) Hazāzah Qal‘ah (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Bay Kham Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bay Kham, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bay Kham, Afghanistan