Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Batow-ye Bala

Map of Batow-ye Bala Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bataw-e Bala,Bataw-e Bālā,Batow-ye Bala,Batow-ye Bālā,بتو بالا, Batow-ye Bālā

Batow-ye Bala

Welcome to the Batow-ye Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Batow-ye Bālā. See Batow-ye Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Batow-ye Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Batow-ye Bala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:17
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Batow-ye Bala
Places near Batow-ye Bala

Online Dating

Batow-ye Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Batow-ye Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Batow-ye Bala, Afghanistan