Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Pushtah-ye Barf-Daraz

Map of Pushtah-ye Barf-Daraz Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshtehha-ye Barf Deraz,Poshtehhā-ye Barf Derāz,Pushtah-ye Barf-Daraz,Pushtah-ye Barf-Darāz,Pusta-i-Barf-Daraz,Pusta-i-Baṟf-Ḏaṟāz,پشتۀ برف دراز, Pushtah-ye Barf-Darāz

Pushtah-ye Barf-Daraz

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Barf-Daraz google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Barf-Darāz. See Pushtah-ye Barf-Daraz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Barf-Darāz area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Pushtah-ye Barf-Daraz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3171 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:53
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Barf-Daraz
Places near Pushtah-ye Barf-Daraz

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Barf-Daraz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pushtah-ye Barf-Daraz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Barf-Daraz, Afghanistan