Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Barati

Map of Barati Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barati,Barati (1),Barātī,Baṟāti (1), Barātī


Welcome to the Barati google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barātī. See Barati photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barātī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Barati
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:34
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Barati
Places near Barati

Online Dating

Barati Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barati, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barati, Afghanistan