Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Barah Khor

Map of Koh-e Barah Khor Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Barah Khor,Koh-i-Bara Khor,Koh-i-Baṟa Khōṟ,Kuh-e Barreh Khvor,Kōh-e Barah Khōr,Kūh-e Barreh Khvor,کوه بره خور, Kōh-e Barah Khōr

Koh-e Barah Khor

Welcome to the Koh-e Barah Khor google satellite map! This hills is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Barah Khōr. See Koh-e Barah Khor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Barah Khōr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Barah Khor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: hills
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:11
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Barah Khor
Places near Koh-e Barah Khor

Online Dating

Koh-e Barah Khor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Barah Khor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Barah Khor, Afghanistan