-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Baraghan-e Kalan

Map of Baraghan-e Kalan Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baraghan-e Kalan,Baraghan-i-Kalan,Barāghān-e Kalān,Baṟaghan-i-Kalān, Barāghān-e Kalān

Baraghan-e Kalan

Welcome to the Baraghan-e Kalan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barāghān-e Kalān. See Baraghan-e Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barāghān-e Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Baraghan-e Kalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.63194/64.38222
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:44
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Baraghan-e Kalan
  •  
Places near Baraghan-e Kalan
Baraghan-e Kalān (0.1 km) Şayyād-e Baraghan (2.1 km) Bālābān (2.6 km) Baraghan-e Khwājah (3.4 km) Tarakchī (4.1 km) Ghundah Sang (4.1 km) Jowdānah (5 km) Kōr Āb (5.2 km) Āqmast (5.8 km) Yangī Shāghāsī (5.9 km) Şayyād (6.4 km) Wunbigī Qushţāl (6.6 km) Wunbigī Āqā Mīrzā (7.3 km) Bābā Yōsuf (7.3 km) Yōzbigī (7.5 km) Yangī Shāghāsī (7.7 km) Āqmast (8 km) Chuqur Būlāq (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Baraghan-e Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Baraghan-e Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baraghan-e Kalan, Afghanistan