-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Baraghan

Map of Baraghan Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barāghān

Baraghan

Welcome to the Baraghan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barāghān. See Baraghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barāghān area. This placemark was added 2001-11-26.

Map of Baraghan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.64333/64.10222
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:55
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Baraghan
  •  
Places near Baraghan

Online Dating

Baraghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Baraghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baraghan, Afghanistan