Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darah-ye Bangi

Map of Darah-ye Bangi Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Bangi,Darah-ye Bangī,Darrah-i-Bangi,Darrah-i-Bangii,Darrah-i-Bangī,Darreh-ye Bangi,Darreh-ye Bangī,درۀ بنگی,Ḏaṟṟah-i-Bangiī, Darah-ye Bangī

Darah-ye Bangi

Welcome to the Darah-ye Bangi google satellite map! This stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Bangī. See Darah-ye Bangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Bangī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Darah-ye Bangi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:57
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Bangi
Places near Darah-ye Bangi
Qūrchī (1.1 km) Qurūgh (7.5 km) Tāj Qal‘ah (7.6 km) Khwājah ‘Arab (8.8 km) Archiktū (11.6 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Bangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Bangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Bangi, Afghanistan