Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Balich

Map of Balich Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Balic,Balich,Baluch,Balīc,Balīch,Balūch,بلیچ, Balīch


Welcome to the Balich google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Balīch. See Balich photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Balīch area. This placemark was added 2001-11-28.

Map of Balich
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:40
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Balich
Places near Balich

Online Dating

Balich Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Balich, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Balich, Afghanistan