-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Balangur

Map of Balangur Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Balangur,Balangūr,بلن گور, Balangūr

Balangur

Welcome to the Balangur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Balangūr. See Balangur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Balangūr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Balangur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.67747/64.04541
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:40
  • Sunrise: 05:38
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Balangur
  •  
Places near Balangur

Online Dating

Balangur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Balangur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Balangur, Afghanistan