-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Balaban

Map of Balaban Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bālābān

Balaban

Welcome to the Balaban google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bālābān. See Balaban photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bālābān area. This placemark was added 2001-11-26.

Map of Balaban
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.62111/64.35889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:47
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Balaban
  •  
Places near Balaban

Online Dating

Balaban Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Balaban, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Balaban, Afghanistan