Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Bad Qaq

Map of Bad Qaq Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bad Kak,Bad Qaq,Bat Khak,Bat Khāk,Bot Khak,Bot Khāk,Bād Qāq,باد قاق, Bād Qāq

Bad Qaq

Welcome to the Bad Qaq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bād Qāq. See Bad Qaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bād Qāq area. This placemark was added 2001-10-24.

Map of Bad Qaq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:16
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Bad Qaq
Places near Bad Qaq

Online Dating

Bad Qaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bad Qaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bad Qaq, Afghanistan