Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Badghisi

Map of Badghisi Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bad Gheysi,Badghisi,Bād Gheysī,Bādghīsī,Bāḏghīsī,بادغیسی, Bādghīsī


Welcome to the Badghisi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bādghīsī. See Badghisi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bādghīsī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Badghisi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:10
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Badghisi
Places near Badghisi

Online Dating

Badghisi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Badghisi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Badghisi, Afghanistan