-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kuh-e Badbadak

Map of Kuh-e Badbadak Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-i-Badbadak,Koh-i-Bāḏbāḏak,Kuh-e Badbadak,Kūh-e Bādbādak, Kūh-e Bādbādak

Kuh-e Badbadak

Welcome to the Kuh-e Badbadak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Bādbādak. See Kuh-e Badbadak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Bādbādak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kuh-e Badbadak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.42167/64.61611
  • Altitude: 3305 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:23
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Badbadak
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Badbadak
Khwājah Angūrak (6.8 km) Bandar-e Mullāhā (7.8 km) Pāy Sūr (7.9 km) Ţalab Jar (8.2 km) Pāy Sūr (8.3 km) Jēj-e Ţalab (8.5 km) Bandar-e ‘Abdul Bāqī (8.6 km) Sardī (8.9 km) Bandar-e ‘Abdul Bāqī (8.9 km) Khushbā’ī (9.9 km) Bandar-e ‘Abdul Bāqī (10 km) Jēj (10 km) Nayistān (10.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bandar (11.1 km) Khushbāy (12 km) Quẕāt (12.1 km) Mullā Ārifī (12.4 km) Kōrkōrī (12.6 km)

Online Dating

Kuh-e Badbadak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Badbadak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Badbadak, Afghanistan