Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Baba Yusof

Map of Baba Yusof Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baba Yosuf,Baba Yusof,Bābā Yosuf,Bābā Yūsof, Bābā Yūsof

Baba Yusof

Welcome to the Baba Yusof google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bābā Yūsof. See Baba Yusof photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bābā Yūsof area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Baba Yusof
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:23
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Baba Yusof
Places near Baba Yusof

Online Dating

Baba Yusof Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baba Yusof, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baba Yusof, Afghanistan