-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Awkhwarchah

Map of Awkhwarchah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aw Khwarchah,Aw Khwaṟchah,Awkhwarca,Awkhwarchah,Awkhwārchah,Awkhwāṟca,اوخوارچه, Awkhwārchah

Awkhwarchah

Welcome to the Awkhwarchah google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awkhwārchah. See Awkhwarchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awkhwārchah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Awkhwarchah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.29061/65.21656
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:52
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Awkhwarchah
  •  
Places near Awkhwarchah

Online Dating

Awkhwarchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Awkhwarchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awkhwarchah, Afghanistan