-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Astanah

Map of Astanah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Astana,Astana (1),Astanah,Astaneh,Āstāna,Āstāna (1),Āstānah,Āstāneh,آستانه, Āstānah

Astanah

Welcome to the Astanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āstānah. See Astanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āstānah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Astanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.13747/65.00408
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:16
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Astanah
  •  
Places near Astanah

Online Dating

Astanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Astanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Astanah, Afghanistan