Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Arpatu Kowtal

Map of Arpatu Kowtal Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arpatu Kowtal,Arpatu Pass,Arpatū Kowtal,Dara Kotol Arpatu,Kotal Arpatu, Arpatū Kowtal

Arpatu Kowtal

Welcome to the Arpatu Kowtal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Arpatū Kowtal. See Arpatu Kowtal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Arpatū Kowtal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Arpatu Kowtal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:02
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Arpatu Kowtal
Places near Arpatu Kowtal

Online Dating

Arpatu Kowtal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Arpatu Kowtal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Arpatu Kowtal, Afghanistan