-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Archi Kotal

Map of Archi Kotal Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Archi Kotal,Archikowtal,Archī Kōtal,Arcikotal,Aṟcikōtal,ارچی کوتل, Archī Kōtal

Archi Kotal

Welcome to the Archi Kotal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Archī Kōtal. See Archi Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Archī Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Archi Kotal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.65405/65.34605
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:51
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Archi Kotal
  •  
Places near Archi Kotal

Online Dating

Archi Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Archi Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Archi Kotal, Afghanistan