Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Archatu

Map of Archatu Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arcatu,Archahtu,Archahtū,Archatu,Archatū,Aṟcatū,ارچتو, Archatū


Welcome to the Archatu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Archatū. See Archatu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Archatū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Archatu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:19
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Archatu
Places near Archatu
Archatū (0 km) Powgānī (2.5 km) Archatū (3.1 km) Qizil Qal‘ah (3.2 km) Powgānī (3.3 km) Barātī (3.6 km) Powgānī (4.9 km) Kamarak (5.1 km) Pashah Khān (5.7 km) Pashah Khān (6.3 km) Kal Qudūgh (6.3 km) Batow-ye Pā’īn (6.6 km) Kōh-e Pashah Khān (7.2 km) Tūkah ‘Alī (7.7 km) Gazlīk (7.8 km) Balīch (7.9 km) Pashah Khān (8.2 km) Dargak (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Archatu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Archatu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Archatu, Afghanistan