-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → `Arab Shah

Map of `Arab Shah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: `Arab Shah,عرب شاه,‘Arab Shāh, ‘Arab Shāh

`Arab Shah

Welcome to the `Arab Shah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Arab Shāh. See `Arab Shah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Arab Shāh area. This placemark was added 2001-10-19.

Map of `Arab Shah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.96468/65.15379
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:04
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near `Arab Shah
  •  
Places near `Arab Shah

Online Dating

`Arab Shah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Arab Shah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Arab Shah, Afghanistan