Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Aq Guzar

Map of Aq Guzar Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aq Gozar,Aq Guzar,Āq Goẕār,اق گزر, Aq Guzar

Aq Guzar

Welcome to the Aq Guzar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aq Guzar. See Aq Guzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aq Guzar area. This placemark was added 2001-10-19.

Map of Aq Guzar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:28
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Aq Guzar
Places near Aq Guzar

Online Dating

Aq Guzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Aq Guzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aq Guzar, Afghanistan