-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kuh-e Aqesh

Map of Kuh-e Aqesh Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-i-Aqes,Koh-i-Āqes̄,Kuh-e Aqesh,Kūh-e Āqesh, Kūh-e Āqesh

Kuh-e Aqesh

Welcome to the Kuh-e Aqesh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Āqesh. See Kuh-e Aqesh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Āqesh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kuh-e Aqesh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.65444/64.45306
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:31
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:33
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Aqesh
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Aqesh
Şayyād (2.8 km) Tarakchī (2.9 km) Barātī (3.1 km) Qarah Qishlāq (4.1 km) Āqā Mīrzā (4.4 km) Wunbigī Qushţāl (4.8 km) Chuqur Būlāq (4.9 km) Wunbigī Āqā Mīrzā (4.9 km) Āqā Mīrzā (6 km) Ghundah Sang (6.4 km) Atī Saluq (6.7 km) Kōr Āb (6.8 km) Baraghan-e Kalān (7 km) Şayyād-e Z̄āl (7.1 km) Bābā Yōsuf (7.1 km) Ardz̧ūlūq (7.1 km) Şayyād-e Baraghan (7.3 km) Gudah (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Kuh-e Aqesh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Aqesh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Aqesh, Afghanistan