-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Aq Chashmah

Map of Koh-e Aq Chashmah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Aq Chashmah,Koh-i-Aq Casma,Koh-i-Āq Cas̄ma,Kuh-e Aq Cheshmeh,Kōh-e Āq Chashmah,Kūh-e Āq Cheshmeh,کوه آق چشمه, Kōh-e Āq Chashmah

Koh-e Aq Chashmah

Welcome to the Koh-e Aq Chashmah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āq Chashmah. See Koh-e Aq Chashmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āq Chashmah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Aq Chashmah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.65329/64.78682
  • Altitude: 2421 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:03
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Aq Chashmah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Aq Chashmah

Online Dating

Koh-e Aq Chashmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Aq Chashmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Aq Chashmah, Afghanistan