Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Andkhoy

Map of Andkhoy Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Andkhoi,Andkhoy,Andkhui,Andkhvoy,Andkhōy,Andkhōī,Andkhūi,Ankhoi,اندخوی, Andkhōy


Welcome to the Andkhoy google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Andkhōy. See Andkhoy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Andkhōy area. This placemark was added 2006-01-27.

Map of Andkhoy
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 29208
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:39
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Andkhoy
Places near Andkhoy

Online Dating

Andkhoy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Andkhoy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Andkhoy, Afghanistan