Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Aman Bay

Map of Aman Bay Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aman Bai,Aman Bay,Aman Bāy,امن بای, Aman Bāy

Aman Bay

Welcome to the Aman Bay google satellite map! This water tank is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aman Bāy. See Aman Bay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aman Bāy area. This placemark was added 2002-07-15.

Map of Aman Bay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: water tank
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:27
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Aman Bay
Places near Aman Bay

Online Dating

Aman Bay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Aman Bay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aman Bay, Afghanistan