Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Nawah-ye Alunji

Map of Nawah-ye Alunji Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawa-i-Alunji,Nawah-ye Alunji,Nāwa-i-Ālunji,Nāwah-ye Ālunji,Nāwah-ye Ālunjī,ناوۀ آلنجی, Nāwah-ye Ālunjī

Nawah-ye Alunji

Welcome to the Nawah-ye Alunji google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwah-ye Ālunjī. See Nawah-ye Alunji photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwah-ye Ālunjī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Nawah-ye Alunji
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:57
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Nawah-ye Alunji
Places near Nawah-ye Alunji
Māgh (3.3 km) Ālunjī (5.7 km) Pā’īn Māgh (7.1 km) Ḩowẕak (8 km) Jar Hamwār (8.1 km) Takhāb (10 km) Sar-e Rēg (10.6 km) Dēwālak (10.9 km) Shaghāl Darah (10.9 km) Qaryah-ye Zindān (11.7 km) Siyāh Tōb (12.9 km) Awkhwārchah (13.3 km) Changjay (15.7 km) Ghāl-e Bādgah (19.6 km) Gharjī (21.2 km)

Online Dating

Nawah-ye Alunji Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nawah-ye Alunji, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawah-ye Alunji, Afghanistan