Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Almar

Map of Almar Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Almar,المر, Almar


Welcome to the Almar google satellite map! This stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Almar. See Almar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Almar area. This placemark was added 2001-10-24.

Map of Almar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:33
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Almar
Places near Almar

Online Dating

Almar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Almar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Almar, Afghanistan